HONOURS

Newport Croquet Club Player of the Year

2012 Fran Lambert
2013 Adrian Seabrook
2014 Dennis Saville
2015 Roy Darling
2016 E Clive Cassidy
2016 Tim Walder

NEWPORT CLUB INTERNAL COMPETITIONS

   Association Golf 
Club
Championship
Club
Handicap
Higher Bisquers'
Handicap
Club
Championship
Club Doubles
Championship
1989 I J Gatenby         
1990 John Hobbs         
1991 W J Tapper        
1992 Andy Edwards        
1993 Dennis Saville        
1994 J H Dacam        
1995 Dennis Saville        
1996  Andy Edwards        
1997 W J Tapper        
1998 Andy Edwards        
1999 Roger Ivill        
2000 Andy Edwards        
2001 Roger Ivill        
2002 No winner        
2003 Duncan Hector Mike Porter      
2004 Paul Stephenson Stuart Warren      
2005 Paul Stephenson Jim Potter   David Manley  
2006 Chris van Essen Mike Porter Adrian Seabrook Adrian Seabrook  
 2007 David Tutt Mike Porter Adrian Seabrook John Sibson  
2008 Andrew Gregory Arthur Flutter Bernard Yallop David Manley Vera Rossiter/
Lew Rossiter
2009 Mike Porter Chris Van Essen Robert Skeen Maureen Goodchild Tim Ham/Adrian Seabrook
2010 Andrew Gregory Adrian Seabrook Bob Brashaw   Diann Hinton/Roy Darling
2011 Mike Porter Adrian Seabrook Fran Lambert   Brenda Cassidy/
Bob Leeds
2012 Andrew Gregory Arthur Flutter Adrian Seabrook Maureen Goodchild/
Ernie Turkington
2013 Andrew Gregory     Jim Potter Adrian Seabrook/
Jane Cowper
2014 Andrew Gregory Fran Lambert Fran Lambert Roy Darling Brenda Cassidy/
Clive Cassidy
2015 Andrew Gregory Cesar Miranda-Reyes Dennis Saville Maureen Goodchild Jill Turner/Jim Potter
2016 Cesar Miranda-Reyes Fran Lambert Roy Darling Ernie Turkington John Sibson/
 Chris Minett



Association Croquet Internal Competitions
Club
Championship
Club
Handicap
Higher Bisquers'
Handicap
2017 xxx James Brind Craig Winfield



Golf Croquet Internal Competitions
Potters Pot
Singles Handicap
Doubles Handicap
Roger Ivill
Singles Level Play
2017 Fran Lambert John Sibson/Sally Carr Tim Walder


Roger Ivill Cup for the winner of a Golf Croquet 'B' class competition
2013 E Clive Cassidy
2014 John Gordon
2015 Maureen Goodchild
2016 Colin Carr

ASSOCIATION CROQUET EXTERNAL COMPETITIONS

Open
Tournament
"Super-B"
Tournament
Tournament June
Handicap
August/September
Handicap
1990 Phil Cordingley Mike Hammelev
1991 Chris Clarke     Guy Willard  
1992 Lewis Palmer     Mike Percival Phil Eardley
1993 Justin Goddard     Lionel Tibble Lionel Tibble
1994 Don Gaunt     J K Rusted John Robinette
1995 Phil Cordingley     Peter Allnutt Mike Percival
1996 Lewis Palmer Graham Bond David Tutt
1997 Phil Cordingley     F Warren Don Cornelius
1998 Robert Fulford     F Warren Roger Ivill
1999 Mark Avery     W H Windham Jim Potter
2000 Phil Cordingley     John Rolfe Mrs M Boyd
2001 Patrick Hort       Mrs M Boyd
2002 Mark Avery   Mike Hammelev   George Woolhouse
2003 Phil Eardley   John Haslam   Bob Brasham
2004 Steve Cornish   Jack Wicks   David Haslam
2005     Ian Storey   Jonathan Toye
2006     David Tutt   Jonathan Toye
2007     David Parkins    
2008   James Hopgood James Hopgood    
2009     Mike Porter    
2010 Roger Tribe David Mumford
2011 Ian Parkinson Nick Mounfield    
2012 Mark Avery   Ian Parkinson    
2013 Keith Aiton   Philip Windred    
2014 David Maugham   Ian Parkinson    
2015 Mark Avery   Jeff Farrington    
2016 Ian Lines   Nick Steiner      

Roger Ivill Cup
A competition played between Newport Croquet Club and Hunstanton Croquet Club
with mixed teams of Association and Golf Croquet players

2003 Hunstanton
2004 Newport
2005 Hunstanton
2006 Newport
2007 Hunstanton
2008 Hunstanton
2009 Newport
2010 Newport
2011 Hunstanton
2012 discontinued

Association Croquet External Competitions 

2014 Tompkinson Shield at Edgbaston Andrew Gregory
2015 Tompkinson Shield at Edgbaston Andrew Gregory
2015 Northampton AC Handicap tournament Cesar Miranda-Reyes
2015 Swiss AC Plate trophy Cesar Miranda-Reyes